Products

ICE808-PoE

  • ICE808-PoE

ICE808-PoE

Rugged Industrial Fast Ethernet manageable switch with 8X10/100TX ports PoE (IEEE 802.3af)

Rugged Industrial Fast Ethernet manageable switch with 8X10/100TX ports PoE (IEEE 802.3af)

download datasheet

Product Description

ICE808-PoE are series of web smart switches especially designed for working in rugged environment and out-door installation, supporting the temperature range up to -40C° to +85C°. ICE808-PoE is a series of 8 x 10/100BaseTX with up to 2 x 100BaseFX switches. ICE808-PoE series supports IEEE802.3af PoE/PSE technology. ICE808-PoE Series are available in a wide range of fiber cablings and connector types. It supports SC and ST connectors, available in multi-mode, single-mode and WDM of distances up to 100 km.
ICE808-PoE provides state of the art solution for the growing demand for fiber optic cabling deployment in rugged environments.

SPECIFICATIONS

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For further information please enter our Privacy Policy.

×
>>